You are here

ESEA Regional Contacts

 

Metro Denver Region 

 


 

North Central and Northeast Regions 

ESEA Staff: Evita Byrd and Nathan Hickman

  • 0960 Agate 300
  • 3030 Akron R-1 
  • 3040 Arickaree R-2
  • 1450 Arriba-Flagler C-20
  • 3145 Ault-Highland RE-9
  • 0050 Bennett 29J
  • 1490 Bethune R-5
  • 3146 Briggsdale RE-10
  • 2395 Brush RE-2(J)
  • 1860 Buffalo RE-4J
  • 1500 Burlington RE-6J
  • 0190 Byers 32J 
  • 9035 Centennial BOCES
  • 0520 Cheyenne County RE-5
  • 0170 Deer Trail 26J
  • 9025 East Central BOCES
  • 3085 Eaton RE-2
  • 1570 Park (Estes Park) R-3
  • 2405 Fort Morgan RE-3
  • 1850 Frenchman RE-3
  • 1780 Genoa-Hugo C113
  • 3120 Greeley 6    
  • 2630 Haxtun RE02J
  • 1460 Hi-Plains R-23
  • 2620 Holyoke Re-1J 
  • 3220 Idalia RJ-3
  • 3110 Johnstown-Milliken RE-5J

  • 2862 Julesburg RE-1
  • 1810 Karval RE-23
  • 0510 Kit Carson
  • 3230 Liberty J-4
  • 1790 Limon RE-4J
  • 3060 Lone Star 101
  • 9040 Northeast BOCES
  • 3050 Otis R-3
  • 3148 Pawnee RE-1
  • 1870 Plateau RE-5
  • 3130 Platte Valley RE-7
  • 1550 Poudre R-1  
  • 3147 Prairie RE-11
  • 2865 Revere School District
  • 0470 St. Vrain RE-1J
  • 0060 Strasburg 31J
  • 1480 Stratton R-4
  • 1560 Thompson R2-J 
  • 1828 Valley RE-1  
  • 3080 Weld County RE-1
  • 3090 Weld County School District RE-3J  
  • 3100 Weld RE-4 
  • 3140 Weld Re-8 Schools 
  • 2505 Weldon Valley RE-20(J)
  • 2515 Wiggins RE-50(J)
  • 3070 Woodlin R-104
  • 3210 Wray RD-2
  • 3200 Yuma 1

 


 

Northwest and West Central Regions

ESEA Staff: Karen Bixler and Rachel Temple

  • 2640 Aspen 1 
  • 0490 Buena Vista R-31 
  • 1980 De Beque 49JT 
  • 0870 Delta County 50(J)
  • 0910 Eagle County RE 50 
  • 1350 East Grand 2
  • 1220 Garfield 16
  • 1195 Garfield RE-2   
  • 1360 Gunnison Watershed RE1J  
  • 2760 Hayden RE-1
  • 1380 Hinsdale County RE 1
  • 1510 Lake County R-1
  • 2710 Meeker RE-1
  • 2000 Mesa County Valley 51
  • 2020 Moffat County RE1 
  • 2180 Montrose County RE-1J

 

  •  1410 North Park R-1
  • 2840 Norwood R-2J 
  • 9095 Northwest BOCES 
  • 2580 Ouray R-1 
  • 2610 Park County RE-2
  • 1990 Plateau Valley 50
  • 2720 Rangely RE-4 
  • 2590 Ridgway R-2 
  • 1180 Roaring Fork RE-1
  • 0500 Salida R-32 
  • 2780 South Routt RE 3  
  • 2770 Steamboat Springs RE-2  
  • 3000 Summit RE-1 
  • 2830 Telluride R-1
  • 2190 West End RE-2
  • 1340 West Grand 1-JT
 

 


 

Pikes Peak Region

ESEA Staff: Tammy Giessinger and Laura Meushaw

  • 1040 Academy 20
  • 0940 Big Sandy 100 J
  • 0970 Calhan RJ-1 
  • 1140 Canon City RE-1 
  • 1020 Cheyenne Mountain 12
  • 9000 Colorado School for the Deaf and Blind
  • 1010 Colorado Springs 11 
  • 1160 Cotopaxi RE-3 
  • 3010 Cripple Creek- Victor RE-1  
  • 0860 Custer County School District C-1
  • 1110 District 49  
  • 1120 Edison 54 JT
  • 0950 Elbert 200  
  • 1050 Ellicott 22

 
  • 1000 Fountain 8
  • 1150 Fremont RE-2 
  • 1070 Hanover 28 
  • 0980 Harrison 2
  • 0930 Kiowa C-2
  • 1080 Lewis-Palmer 38  
  • 1030 Manitou Springs 14   
  • 1130 Miami/Yoder 60 JT
  • 1060 Peyton 23 JT
  • 2690 Pueblo City 60 
  • 2700 Pueblo County 70
  • 0990 Widefield 3 
  • 3020 Woodland Park RE-2 
 

         

 

Southeast and Southwest Regions

ESEA Staff: Shannon Wilson

  • 1620 Aguilar Reorganized 6
  • 0100 Alamosa RE-11J 
  • 0220 Archuleta County 50 JT 
  • 1530 Bayfield 10 JT-R  
  • 1750 Branson Reorganized 82 
  • 0270 Campo RE-6 
  • 0640 Centennial R-1
  • 2810 Center 26 JT 
  • 2560 Cheraw 31
  • 2010 Creede School District 
  • 0770 Crowley County RE-1-J 
  • 0890 Dolores County RE NO 2  
  • 2055 Dolores RE-4A
  • 1520 Durango 9-R  
  • 1430 Eads Re-1 
  • 2520 East Otero R-1
  • 2540 Fowler R-4J  
  • 2650 Granada RE-1
  • 1600 Hoehne Reorganized 3  
  • 2670 Holly RE-3
  • 1390 Huerfano RE-1 
  • 1540 Ignacio 11 JT 
  • 1760 Kim Reorganized 88   
  • 1400 La Veta RE-2 
  • 2660 Lamar RE-2
  • 0290 Las Animas RE-1
  • 2070 Mancos RE-6

     
  • 2535 Manzanola 3J  
  • 0310 Mc Clave RE-2 
  • 2800 Moffat 2 
  • 2740 Monte Vista C-8
  • 2035 Montezuma Cortez RE-1 
  • 2790 Mountain Valley RE 1
  • 0550 North Conejos RE-1J 
  • 1440 Plainview RE-2
  • 1590 Primero Reorganized 2  
  • 0240 Pritchett RE-3 
  • 2530 Rocky Ford R-2
  • 9055 San Luis Valley BOCES
  • 0560 Sanford 6J 
  • 0110 Sangre De Cristo RE-22J
  • 2750 Sargent RE-33J
  • 0740 Sierra Grande R-30
  • 2820 Silverton 1
  • 0580 South Conejos RE-10
  • 9075 Southeastern BOCES
  • 0250 Springfield RE-4 
  • 2570 Swink 33
  • 1580 Trinidad 1
  • 2730 Upper Rio Grande School District C-7
  • 0260 Vilas RE-5
  • 0230 Walsh RE-1
  • 2680 Wiley RE-13 JT

 

Email the ESEA Team

 

Updated: October 2022