Site Index | CDE Offices | Staff Directory

 

* * CDE will be closed on Monday, February 19 for the President's Day holiday. * *

ACSN Representatives and Districts

1 - David Maki 

Westminster

2 - Shelly Allen

St. Vrain Valley

3 - Heather Williams

Canon City

4 - Alice Blue

Fowler

Adams 12

Adams 14

Bennett 29J

Fort Lupton/Keenesburg

Gilpin

Jeffco

Littleton/Sheridan

Mapleton

School District 27J (Brighton)

Stratton

Boulder Valley

Denver #1

East Grand

North Park

Park R-3 Estes

Thompson

WeldCo RE-5J Milliken

West Grand

Buena Vista R-31

Clear Creek RE-1

Cotopaxi

Lake County R-1 (Leadville)

Park Co RE-2 (Fairplay)

Platte Canyon #1

Salida

Summit

Windsor

Cheraw #31

Crowley Re 1-J

East Otero (La Junta)

Lamar

Las Animas Re-1

Manzanola

McClave

Plainview (Kiowa Co) RE-2

Rocky Ford

Swink

Wiley                                                                     

5 - Hannah Phillips

Pueblo 60, 70

6 - Katie Dubois

Lewis Palmer

7 - Janet Fogel

Mancos

8 - Sarah DeCristino

Hoehne

Alamosa

Centennial

Del Norte

Monte Vista C-8

North Conejos

Saguache JT26 Center

Sanford 6-J

Sangre de Cristo RE-22J

Sargent RE33J

Sierra Grande

South Conejos Re-10  

Arriba-Flagler

Big Sandy 100J

Cheyenne Mountain

Douglas County

Genoa-Hugo C113

Hi-Plains

Limon Re 4J

Woodland Park

Bayfield 10 JTR

Creede

Dolores RE 2J

Dolores RE-4A

Durango 9-R

Hinsdale (Lake City)

Ignacio

Montezuma-Cortez

Mountain Valley

Pagosa Springs (Archuleta Co.)50 JT

Telluride R-1                         

Aguilar RE6

Custer Co. C-1

Florence (Fremont Co) Re 2J

Huerfano Re-1

La Veta RE-2

Moffat Cons.

Pueblo City 60

Pueblo County 70

Primero RE-2

Trinidad

9 - Erika Edwards

Cherry Creek

10 - Shirley Schreiner 

Fountain Ft. Carson

11 - Kelly Chisman

Charter Choice

12 - Jodi Dennis-Williams

Garfield 16

Adams Arapahoe 28J

Agate

Deer Trail

Elbert 200

Elizabeth C-1

Englewood

Kiowa C-2

Strasburg 31J

Cheyenne Wells RE-5

Cripple Creek

Eads

Harrison #2

Karval RE-28

Kit Carson R-1

Manitou Springs

CMHI-Pueblo

Colo School for the Deaf & Blind 

Division of Youth Corrections (DYC)

HOPE Online

Peak2PeakCharter SFA

Pinnacle Charter

Eagle Co Re 50J

Hayden

Meeker RE-1

Moffat Re-1

Rangely RE-4

Rifle (Garfield) RE-2

Roaring Fork

South Routt

Steamboat Springs                              

13 - Steffiney Quick

Byers

14 - Walter Chisman

Ellicott

15 - Traci Berg

Holyoke, Haxtun, Fleming, Merino 

16 - Danielle Bock

Greeley

Akron

Arickaree R-2

Bethune

Burlington

Idalia

Liberty J-4

Lone Star

Otis R-3

Woodlin R-104

Yuma SD 1

Academy 20

Colorado Springs D-11

Edison

Falcon 49

Hanover

Miami Yoder JT 60

Peyton 23 JT

Widefield

Buffalo RE-4J

Frenchman

Julesburg

Pawnee RE-12

Peetz Plateau

Prairie RE-11

Revere School District

Valley

Wray

Ault

Briggsdale

Brush RE-2J

Eaton Re-2

Fort Morgan RE-3

Platte Valley RE-7

Poudre

Weldon Valley

Weld County RE-1 (Gilcrest)

Wiggins

17 - Debbie Yirku

Calhan

18 - Shannon Williams

Ouray

 

 

Branson

Campo

Granada RE-1

Holly RE-3

Kim

Pritchett Re-3

Springfield Re-4

Vilas Re-5

Walsh

Collbran (Plateau Valley) 50

DeBeque 49JT

Delta 50 J

Gunnison RE 1J

Mesa 51

Montrose

Norwood

Ouray R-2 Ridgway

Silverton                                       

West End (Nucla)                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Revised 1/22/2018

Quick Links

 

Contact Us

Colorado Dept. of Education
201 East Colfax Ave.
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-866-6600
Fax: 303-830-0793
Contact CDE

CDE Hours
Mon - Fri 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
See also: Licensing Hours

Educator Licensing 

WCC Access