Site Index | CDE Offices | Staff Directory

 

* * CDE will be closed on Monday, May 28 for the Memorial Day holiday. * *

ACSN Representatives and Districts

Region 1 - David Maki, Westminster

  • Adams 12
  • Adams 14
  • Bennett 29J
  • Fort Lupton/Keensburg
  • Gilpin
  • Jeffco
  • Littleton/Sheridan
  • Mapleton
  • School District 27J (Brighton)
  • Stratton

Region 2 - Shelly Allen, St. Vrain Valley

  • Boulder Valley
  • Denver
  • East Grand
  • North Park
  • Park R-3 Estes
  • Thompson
  • Weld Co RE-5J (Milliken)
  • West Grand

Region 3 - VACANT

  • Buena Vista
  • Canon City
  • Clear Creek
  • Cotopaxi
  • Lake County (Leadville)
  • Park Co. (Fairplay)
  • Platte Canyon
  • Salida
  • Summit
  • Windsor


Region 4 - Alice Blue, Fowler

  • Cheraw
  • Crowley
  • East Otero (La Junta)
  • Lamar
  • Las Animas
  • Manzanola
  • McClave
  • Plainview (Kiowa Co.)
  • Rocky Ford
  • Swink
  • Wiley

Region 5 - Hannah Phillips, Pueblo 60, 70

  • Alamosa
  • Centennial
  • Del Norte
  • Monte Vista
  • North Conejos
  • Saguache (Center)
  • Sangre de Cristo
  • Sargent
  • Sierra Grande
  • South Conejos

Region 6 - Katie Dubois, Lewis Palmer

  • Arriba-Flagler
  • Big Sandy
  • Cheyenne Mountain
  • Douglas County
  • Genoa-Hugo
  • Hi-Plains
  • Limon
  • Woodland Park


Region 7 - Janet Fogel, Mancos

  • Archuleta Co. (Pagosa Springs)
  • Bayfield
  • Creede
  • Dolores RE 2J
  • Dolores RE 4A
  • Durango
  • Hinsdale (Lake City)
  • Ignacio
  • Montezuma-Cortez
  • Mountain Valley
  • Telluride

Region 8 - Sarah DeCristino, Hoehne

  • Aguilar
  • Custer Co.
  • Florence (Fremont Co.)
  • Huerfano
  • La Veta
  • Moffat Cons.
  • Pueblo City 60
  • Pueblo County 70
  • Primero
  • Trinidad

Region 9 - Erika Edwards, Cherry Creek

  • Adams Arapahoe (Aurora)
  • Agate
  • Deer Trail
  • Elbert
  • Elizabeth
  • Englewood
  • Kiowa C-2
  • Strasburg


Region 10 - Shirley Schreiner, Fountain-Ft. Carson

  • Cheyenne Wells
  • Cripple Creek
  • Eads
  • Harrison
  • Karval
  • Kit Carson
  • Manitou Springs

Region 11 - Kelly Chrisman, Charter Choice

  • Colo Mental Health Institute (Pueblo) 
  • Colo School for the Deaf and Blind
  • Division of Youth Corrections (DYC)
  • HOPE Online
  • Peak2Peak Charter SFA
  • Pinnacle Charter

Region 12 - Jodi Dennis-Williams, Garfield 16

  • Eagle Co.
  • Hayden
  • Meeker
  • Moffat RE-1
  • Rangely
  • Rifle (Garfield)
  • Roaring Fork
  • South Routt
  • Steamboat Springs


Region 13 - Steffiney Quick, Byers

  • Akron
  • Arickaree
  • Bethune
  • Burlington
  • Idalia
  • Liberty
  • Lone Star
  • Otis
  • Woodlin
  • Yuma

Region 14 - Walter Chisman, Elliott

  • Academy 20
  • Colorado Springs D-11
  • Edison
  • Falcon 49
  • Hanover
  • Miami Yoder
  • Peyton
  • Widefield

Region 15 - Traci Berg, Holyoke, Haxtun, Fleming, Merino

  • Buffalo
  • Frenchman
  • Julesburg
  • Pawnee
  • Peetz Plateau
  • Prarie RE-11
  • Revere
  • Valley
  • Wray


Region 16 - Danielle Bock, Greeley Evans Weld 6

  • Ault
  • Briggsdale
  • Brush
  • Eaton
  • Fort Morgan
  • Platte Valley
  • Poudre
  • Weldon Valley
  • Weld Co. RE-1 (Gilcrest)
  • Wiggins

Region 17 - Debbie Yirku, Calhan

  • Branson
  • Campo
  • Granada
  • Holly
  • Kim
  • Pritchett
  • Springfield
  • Vilas
  • Walsh

Region 18 - Shannon Williams, Ouray

  • Colbran (Plateau Valley)
  • DeBeque
  • Delta
  • Gunnison
  • Mesa 51 (Grand Junction)
  • Montrose
  • Norwood
  • Ouray R-2 (Ridgeway)
  • Silverton
  • West End (Nucla)


 

Quick Links

 

Contact Us

Colorado Dept. of Education
201 East Colfax Ave.
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-866-6600
Fax: 303-830-0793
Contact CDE

CDE Hours
Mon - Fri 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
See also: Licensing Hours

Educator Licensing 

WCC Access