You are here

ESEA Regional Contacts

 

A color coded key that goes with the regional contact map.
Colorado Map with the Regions broken out for the regional contact in the ESEA office.

Metro Denver Region 

 


 

 

North Central and Northeast Regions 

ESEA Staff: Joey Willett and Barb Vassis 

  • 3030 Akron R-1 
  • 0190 Byers 32J  
  • 3120 Greeley 6  
  • 2620 Holyoke Re-1J        
  • 3110 Johnstown-Milliken RE-5J   
  • 0510 Kit Carson
  • 1550 Poudre R-1              
  • 1560 Thompson R2-J      
  • 3140 Weld County S/D RE-8         
  • 3090 Weld County School District RE-3J  
  • 3100 Windsor RE-4         
  • 3210 Wray RD-2
  • 3200 Yuma 1 
  • 9035 Centennial BOCES
    •  3145 Ault-Highland RE-9
    • 3146 Briggsdale RE-10
    • 3085 Eaton RE-2
    • 1570 Estes Park RE-3
    • 2405 Fort Morgan RE-3
    • 3148 Pawnee RE-12
    • 3130 Platte Valley RE-7
    • 3147 Prairie RE-11
    • 0470 St. Vrain RE-1J
    • 1828 Valley RE-1
    • 3080 Weld CountyRE-1
    • 2505 Weldon Valley RE-20(J)
    • 2515 Wiggins RE-50(J)

  • 9025 East Central BOCES               
    • 0960 Agate 300
    • 3040 Arickaree R-2
    • 1450 Arriba-Flagler C-20
    • 0050 Bennett 29J
    • 1490 Bethune R-5
    • 2395 Brush RE-2(J)
    • 1500 Burlington RE-6J
    • 0170 Deer Trail 26J
    • 1780 Genoa-Hugo C113
    • 0060 Strasburg 31J
    • 1460 Hi-PlainsR-23
    • 3220 Idalia RJ-3
    • 1810 Karval RE-23
    • 3230 Liberty J-4
    • 1790 Limon RE-4J
    • 1480 Stratton R-4
    • 3070 Woodlin R-104
  • 9040 Northeast BOCES  
    • 1860 Buffalo RE-4J
    • 0520 Cheyenne County RE-5
    • 1850 Frenchman RE-3
    • 2630 Haxtun RE02J
    • 2862 Julesburg RE-1
    • 3060 Lone Star 101
    • 3050 Otis R-3
    • 1870 Plateau RE-5
    • 2865 Revere School District


 

 

Northwest and West Central Regions

ESEA Staff: Robert Thompson and Kristen Collins 

  • 2640 Aspen 1  
  • 0490 Buena Vista R-31 
  • 1980 De Beque 49JT   
  • 0870 Delta County 50(J)
  • 0910 Eagle County RE 50              
  • 1195 Garfield RE-2          
  • 1220 Garfield 16     
  • 1360 Gunnison Watershed RE1J  
  • 1380 Hinsdale County RE 1           
  • 1510 Lake County R-1    
  • 2000 Mesa County Valley 51        
  • 2020 Moffat County RE1 
  • 2180 Montrose County RE-1J      
  •  2840 Norwood R-2J     
  • 2580 Ouray R-1 
  • 2610 Park County RE-2   

  • 1990 Plateau Valley 50  
  • 2720 Rangely RE-4    
  • 2590 Ridgway R-2           
  • 1180 Roaring Fork RE-1 
  • 0500 Salida R-32                
  • 2780 South Routt RE 3   
  • 2770 Steamboat Springs RE-2      
  • 3000 Summit RE-1   
  • 2830 Telluride R-1   
  • 2190 West End RE-2             
  • 9095 Northwest BOCES 
    • 1350 East Grand 2
    • 2760 Hayden RE-1 
    • 2710 Meeker RE-1
    • 1410 North Park R-1
    • 1340 West Grand 1-JT    

         


 

 

Pikes Peak and Southeast Regions

ESEA Staff: Laura Meushaw and Tammy Giessigner 

  • 1040 Academy 20    
  • 1620 Aguilar Reorganized 6     
  • 0940 Big Sandy 100 J      
  • 1750 Branson Reorganized 82   
  • 0970 Calhan RJ-1       
  • 0270 Campo RE-6   
  • 1140 Canon City RE-1        
  • 2560 Cheraw 31
  • 1020 Cheyenne Mountain 12    
  • 9000 Colorado School for the Deaf and Blind 
  • 1010 Colorado Springs 11     
  • 1160 Cotopaxi RE-3  
  • 3010 Cripple Creek- Victor RE-1  
  • 0770 Crowley County RE-1-J  
  • 0860 Custer County School District C-1 
  • 1430 Eads Re-1 
  • 1120 Edison 54 JT       
  • 0950 Elbert 200
  • 1050 Ellicott 22
  • 1110 Falcon 49  
  • 1000 Fountain 8   
  • 2540 Fowler R-4J  
  • 1150 Fremont RE-2   
  • 1070 Hanover 28        
  • 0980 Harrison 2
  • 1600 Hoehne Reorganized 3        
  • 1390 Huerfano RE-1 
  • 1760 Kim Reorganized 88    
  • 0930 Kiowa C-2    

 
  • 1400 La Veta RE-2      
  • 1080 Lewis-Palmer 38    
  • 1030 Manitou Springs 14   
  • 2535 Manzanola 3J  
  • 1130 Miami/Yoder 60 JT
  • 1060 Peyton 23 JT        
  • 1440 Plainview RE-2       
  • 1590 Primero Reorganized 2        
  • 0240 Pritchett RE-3   
  • 2690 Pueblo City 60        
  • 2700 Pueblo County 70 
  • 0250 Springfield RE-4
  • 2570 Swink 33   
  • 1580 Trinidad 1
  • 0260 Vilas RE-5
  • 0990 Widefield 3   
  • 3020 Woodland Park RE-2    
  • 9075 Southeastern BOCES            
    • 2520 East Otero R-1
    • 2650 Granada RE-1
    • 2670 Holly RE-3
    • 2660 Lamar RE-2
    • 0290 Las Animas RE-1
    • 0310 Mc Clave RE-2
    • 2530 Rocky Ford R-2
    • 0230 Walsh RE-1 
    • 2680 Wiley RE-13 JT          

         

 

 

Southwest Region 

ESEA Staff: Jeremy Meredith and Brad Bylsma 

  • 0100 Alamosa RE-11J     
  • 0220 Archuleta County 50 JT       
  • 1530 Bayfield 10 JT-R     
  • 2810 Center 26 JT            
  • 2010 Creede School District         
  • 0890 Dolores County RE NO2  
  • 2055 Dolores RE-4A        
  • 1520 Durango 9-R           
  • 1540 Ignacio 11 JT          
  • 2070 Mancos RE-6         
  • 2800 Moffat 2  
  • 2035 Montezuma Cortez RE-1     
  • 2790 Mountain Valley RE 1

     
  • 0550 North Conejos RE-1J            
  • 2820 Silverton 1
  • 9055 San Luis Valley BOCES         
    • 0640 Centennial R-1
    • 2730 Del Norte C-7
    • 2740 Monte Vista C-8
    • 0500 Salida R-32
    • 0560 Sanford 6J
    • 0110 Sangre De Cristo RE-22J
    • 2750 Sargent RE-33J
    • 0740 Sierra Grande R-30
    • 0580 South Conejos RE-10

Email the ESEA Team

Barb Vassis 303-866-6065
Joey Willett 303-501-5687
Laura Meushaw 303-866-6618
Brad Bylsma 303-866-6937
Robert Thompson 303-870-4717
Jeremy Meredith 720-696-5113
Tammy Giessinger 720-827-5291
Kristen Collins 720-481-0736
DeLilah Collins 303-866-6850