Site Index | CDE Offices | Staff Directory

Find Your Special Education Directors for Administration Units in Colorado

Counties:

A  -  B  -  C  -  D  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I  -  J  -  K  -  L  -  M  -  N  -  O  -  P  -  Q  -  R  -  S  -  T  -  U  -  V  -  W  -  X  -  Y  -  Z  |  BOCES | Member Districts Within BOCES


Need help finding your district:

 

A

Adams County

Arapahoe County

Top of Page


B

Boulder County

  • St. Vrain Valley RE-1J - Longmont
  • Boulder Valley RE-2 - Boulder

Top of Page


 C

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


D

Delta County

Denver County

Douglas County

Top of Page


E

Eagle County

Elbert County

El Paso County

Top of Page


F

Fremont County

Top of Page


G

Gunnison County

Top of Page


 H

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 I

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


J

Jefferson County

Top of Page


 K

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


L

Larimer County

Logan County

Top of Page


M

Mesa County

Moffat County

Montrose County

Morgan County

  • District RE-3 - Fort Morgan

Top of Page


 N

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 O

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


P

Pitkin County (New AU as of 7/1/2016)

Pueblo County

Top of Page


 Q

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 R

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 S

Summit County (New AU as of 7/1/2016)

Top of Page


 T

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 U

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 V

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


W

Weld County

Fort Lupton/Keenesburg Consortium

Top of Page


 X

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 Y

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 Z

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


Colorado BOCES

For a list of districts within the BOCES, Go to Member Districts within Each BOCES

Top of Page


Charter School Institute

Top of Page


State Operated Facilities

  • Colorado School for the Deaf and the Blind
  • Colorado Mental Health Institute - Pueblo

Top of Page

 


Member Districts Within Each BOCES

  • Centennial BOCES:
    • Weld RE-1 (Gilcrest), RE-2 (Eaton), RE-7 (Platte Valley), RE-9 (Ault-Highland), RE-10 (Briggsdale), RE-11 (Prairie), RE-12 (Pawnee)
    • Morgan RE-2J (Brush), RE20J (Weldon Valley), RE-50J (Wiggins)
  • East Central BOCES: 
    • Adams 29J (Bennett), 31J (Strasburg)
    • Arapahoe 26J (Deer Trail), 32J (Byers)
    • Cheyenne County Re-5 (Cheyenne Wells)
    • Elbert 300 (Agate), C-2 (Kiowa)
    • Kit Carson R1 (Kit Carson), R-4 (Stratton), R-5 (Bethune), RE-6J (Burlington), R-23 (Hi Plains)
    • Kit Carson/Lincoln C-20 (Arriba-Flagler)
    • Lincoln C113 (Genoa Hugo), RE-4J (Limon), RE 23 (Karval)
    • Washington R-104 (Woodlin), R-2 (Arickaree)
    • Yuma RJ-3 (Idalia), J-4 (Liberty)
  • Mount Evans BOCES:
    • Clear Creek RE-1 (Idaho Springs)
    • Gilpin RE-1 (Central City)
    • Platte Canyon 1 (Bailey)
  • Mountain BOCES:
    • Chaffee R-31 (Buena Vista), R-32J (Salida)
    • Garfield Re-1 (Roaring Fork), Re-2 (Rifle)
    • Hinsdale R-1 (Lake)
    • Park Re-2 (Fairplay)
  • Northeast Colorado BOCES:
    • Logan Re-3 (Frenchman), Re-4 (Buffalo), Re-5 (Plateau)
    • Phillips Re-1J (Holyoke), Re-2J (Haxtun)
    • Sedgwick Re-1 (Julesburg), Re-3 (Revere)
    • Washington R-1 (Akron), R-3 (Otis), 101 (Lone Star)
    • Yuma R-J1 (Yuma), R-J2 (Wray)
  • Northwest Colorado BOCES:
    • Grand 1-JT (West Grand), 2 (East Grand)
    • Jackson R-1 (North Park)
    • Routt Re-1 (Hayden), Re-2 (Steamboat), Re-3 (South Routt)
  • Pikes Peak BOCES:
    • Elbert 100J (Big Sandy), 200 (Elbert)
    • El Paso RJ1 (Calhan), 22 (Ellicott), 23JT (Peyton), 28 (Hanover), 54JT (Edison), 60JT (Miami-Yoder)
    • Fremont RE-2 (Florence/Penrose)
  • Rio Blanco BOCES:
    • Rio Blanco Re-1 (Meeker), Re-4 (Rangely)
  • San Juan BOCES:
    • Archuleta 50 Jt (Pagosa Springs)
    • Dolores Re-2J (Dove Creek), Re-4A (Dolores)
    • Bayfield 10JT-R (Bayfield)
    • Silverton 1 (Silverton)
    • Montezuma/Cortez RE-1 (Cortez), 9-R (Durango), 11 Jt (Ignacio)
    • Mancos Re-6 (Mancos)
  • San Luis Valley BOCES:
    • Alamosa Re-11J (Alamosa), Re-22J (Sangre de Cristo)
    • Conejos Re-1J (La Jara), Sanford 6J (Sanford), Re-10 (Antonito)
    • Costillo R-30 (Blanca), R1 (San Luis)
    • Mineral 1 (Creede)
    • Rio Grande C-7(Del Norte), C-8 (Monte Vista), Re-33J (Sargent)
    • Saguache Re-1 (Mountain Valley), 2 (Moffat), 26J (Center)
  • Santa Fe Trail BOCES:
    • Bent Re-1 (Las Animas)
    • Otero R-1 (East Otero), R-2 (Rocky Ford), 31 (Cheraw), 33 (Swink), Re-13J (Wiley)
  • South Central BOCES:
    • Crowley Re-1j (Julesburg)
    • Custer C-1 (Westcliffe), Re-3 (Cotopaxi)
    • Huerfano Re-1 (Huerfano), Re-2 (La Veta)
    • Las Animas 1 (Trinidad), Re-2 (Primero), 3 (Hoehne), Re-6 (Aguilar), 82 (Branson)
    • Otero R-4J (Fowler), 3J (Manzanola)
  • Southeastern BOCES:
    • Baca Re-1 (Walsh), Re-3 (Pritchett), Re-4 (Springfield), Re-5 (Vilas), Re-6 (Campo)
    • Bent Re-2 (McClave)
    • Kiowa Re-1 (Eads), Re-2 (Plainview)
    • Las Animas 88 (Kim)
    • Prowers Re-1 (Granada), Re-2 (Lamar), Re-3 (Holly)
  • Uncompahgre BOCES:
    • Montrose West End Re-2 (Nucla)
    • Ouray R-1 (Ouray), R-2 (Ridgway)
    • San Miguel R1 (Telluride), R-2J (Norwood)
  • Ute Pass BOCES:
    • El Paso 14 (Manitou Springs)
    • Teller RE-1 (Cripple Creek), (RE-2 (Woodland Park)

 

 

School Districts & BOCES on the Web

 

 

Quick Links

 

Contact Us

Colorado Dept. of Education
201 East Colfax Ave.
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-866-6600
Fax: 303-830-0793
Contact CDE

CDE Hours
Mon - Fri 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
See also: Licensing Hours

Educator Licensing 

WCC Access